Closest Hotels to Kaseya Center, Miami: Ranked by Walking Distance

All four hotels are within an 11-minute walk of the arena, so you can skip the rideshare queue after a Heat game or late-night concert.

Hotel GuideDestinationsJun 23, 2026Dyme
Aerial view of Kaseya Center arena on Biscayne Boulevard in downtown Miami

Hotels near Kaseya Center put you within walking distance of the arena at 601 Biscayne Boulevard in downtown Miami, where the Heat play and major concerts land. All four hotels on this list are 0.52 miles or less from the venue on foot, so you can walk back after an event.

How we ranked these hotels

Walking distance from Kaseya Center at 601 Biscayne Blvd set the order, closest first. The top three are an 8- to 9-minute walk, within 0.06 miles of each other, so the top of this list is close to a three-way tie. Hotels with unverified addresses or no established brand presence were left out. The result is four hotels you can book, each within an 11-minute walk of the arena.

Hotels near Kaseya Center at a glance

HotelDistanceWalk timeStarsGuest score
The Elser Hotel Miami - An All-Suite Hotel0.37 mi8 min49.2
citizenM Miami World Center0.41 mi9 min48.9
Gale Miami Hotel & Residences0.43 mi9 min58.0
The Grayson Hotel Miami Downtown0.52 mi11 min48.5

Getting to and from Kaseya Center

  • The free Metromover's Freedom Tower station is about a 6-minute walk from the arena.
  • Kaseya Center says several parking lots next to the arena have closed for good and its own P2 Garage has limited first-come spaces. Staying at one of these hotels means you can skip the car.
  • The City of Miami Trolley's free Biscayne route runs along Biscayne Blvd, with stops near the arena.

Which hotel fits your trip

For the shortest walk after a late game, The Elser, citizenM Miami World Center and Gale Miami Hotel & Residences are all 8 to 9 minutes from the arena. The Elser has suites with full kitchens and the top guest score here at 9.2, and Gale is the 5-star of the three.

citizenM has a rooftop bar and an 8.9 guest score. The Grayson Hotel Miami Downtown on Biscayne Blvd adds about two minutes to the walk and has a 14th-floor rooftop pool.

The hotels

Frequently asked questions

What is the closest hotel to Kaseya Center in Miami?+

The Elser Hotel Miami at 398 NE 5th Street is the closest, 0.37 miles from Kaseya Center, about an 8-minute walk. citizenM Miami World Center (0.41 miles) and Gale Miami Hotel & Residences (0.43 miles) are close behind, both about 9 minutes away.

Can you walk from downtown Miami hotels to Kaseya Center?+

Yes. All four hotels on this list are within 0.52 miles, so the longest walk is about 11 minutes. After Heat games or concerts, walking beats waiting for rideshare pickup on Biscayne Blvd.

Is there a free transit option between these hotels and Kaseya Center?+

Yes. The free Metromover's Freedom Tower station is the closest stop to the arena, and citizenM, Gale and The Elser are each within a 4-minute walk of it. The City of Miami Trolley's free Biscayne route also runs along Biscayne Blvd.

Which hotel near Kaseya Center has the best guest score?+

The Elser Hotel Miami at 398 NE 5th Street has the highest guest score among hotels on this list, 9.2. It's 0.37 miles from the arena, about an 8-minute walk.

Is there a hotel with kitchens near Kaseya Center?+

The Elser Hotel Miami has studio to three-bedroom suites with full kitchens and a washer/dryer, about an 8-minute walk from the arena. It suits a longer stay or a group sharing a suite.

What neighborhood is Kaseya Center in?+

Kaseya Center is in downtown Miami at 601 Biscayne Blvd, just north of Bayside Marketplace at 401 Biscayne Blvd.

Dyme for Business

Cut your team's travel costs

Your company saves up to 35% on hotels and flights, and travelers earn bonus Dyme Miles when they pick a similar but more cost-effective option. Every trip helps fund solar for schools and clinics.

Search Miami hotels on Dyme →

Dyme is a members' travel platform: private member rates on travel, Dyme Miles on everything you buy, and every trip helps build solar for schools and hospitals. However you earn them, every Mile brings your next trip closer.