Alberto Nardoni logo
Clothing, Footwear & Accessories

Alberto Nardoni

6.3x Miles
?

6.3x means 6.3 Miles per US dollar of your order, before taxes and shipping. Paid in another currency? It's converted to US dollars first.

How Miles are calculated →
Miles rate
6.3xMilesAvailable in US
On eligible purchases, before taxes and shipping

Alberto Nardoni earns one rate storewide. Rates are set by the store and can change at any time.

When your Miles arrive
Purchase

Shop at Alberto Nardoni as usual.

Tracked
when the store reports it

Shows as pending Miles.

Confirmed
usually 30–60 days

After the store’s return window.

Disclosure

We earn a commission from partner stores and share it back with you as Miles. An offer only applies when you activate it.

What usually won’t earn Miles
  • Gift card purchases
  • Returned or canceled orders
  • Taxes, shipping & fees (subtotal only)
  • Orders using certain promo or coupon codes
About Alberto Nardoni

Alberto Nardoni offers a variety of men's formal wear, including suits, tuxedos, blazers, and dress shirts. The brand provides options for different occasions, such as weddings, business events, and formal gatherings. Its collection includes classic and modern styles, ensuring choices that suit different tastes. The brand also features accessories like ties and cufflinks, complementing its main apparel line. Quality fabrics and tailoring are central to the brand's offerings.

Never miss earning Miles.

Get instant alerts on over 5,000 stores when you shop online with the Dyme Google Chrome Extension.

Get the Chrome Extension
How to make sure your order counts
  • Start from Dyme and finish checkout in the same visit, on the same device.
  • Start with an empty basket. Items added before you clicked through may not track.
  • Turn off other cashback tools. Only the last click counts.
  • Allow Alberto Nardoni’s cookies and pause ad-blockers, so the order can be traced back to you.
Frequently asked questions
What are Dyme Miles?+
Dyme Miles are Dyme's travel reward. Earn them at Alberto Nardoni and thousands of stores, then spend them on hotels and flights at member-only private rates with no blackout dates, or turn them into gift cards. Miles don't expire while your account is open.
How do I earn Miles at Alberto Nardoni?+
Open Alberto Nardoni from Dyme and check out on its own site in that visit. You pay Alberto Nardoni's normal price; the Miles come on top. There are no codes to enter and nothing to claim. Once Alberto Nardoni confirms the order to us, the Miles appear as pending in your account.
Does earning Miles cost me anything?+
No. You pay the store's normal price. The store pays Dyme a commission for sending you, we share it back with you as Miles, and our profit funds new solar panels for schools and hospitals.
When will my Miles arrive?+
They show as pending once Alberto Nardoni reports the order, and become available to spend after its return window closes. For most stores that is 30 to 60 days after the purchase. The exact date is shown against the order in your account.
Can I use a promo code and still earn?+
Usually, yes. Codes from Alberto Nardoni's own site and emails are safe. What breaks it is opening a coupon site on the way to checkout: that site replaces Dyme as the referrer, and the order can no longer be matched to you. Come straight from Dyme and the Miles follow.
How are Miles calculated?+
5x means you earn 5 Miles per US dollar of your order, before taxes and shipping. If you paid in another currency, our partners convert your order to US dollars first, and you then earn 5 Miles per dollar on that amount. A few stores pay a fixed number of Miles per order instead of a rate. Where a store quotes that fee in another currency, we convert it at an exchange rate we publish and review each quarter, and the Miles shown are the Miles you get.
What can I redeem Miles for?+
Hotels and flights booked through Dyme at member-only private rates, with no blackout dates, and gift cards at hundreds of brands. Miles don't expire while your account is open. An account left unused for 24 months is closed and its Miles are forfeited, so a single sign-in keeps the balance alive.

Shopping that takes you further

Earn Dyme Miles every time you shop and get closer to your next trip. Every Mile helps fund clean energy for schools and hospitals, reducing emissions at no extra cost to you.

Part or allof any hotel or flight on Dyme
No blackoutsany airline, any hotel, no award charts
New solarreal infrastructure, never offsets
How Dyme Miles work →