Hickory Farms logo
Food & Drink

Hickory Farms

3.5x Miles
?

3.5x means 3.5 Miles per US dollar of your order, before taxes and shipping. Paid in another currency? It's converted to US dollars first.

How Miles are calculated →
Miles rate
3.5xMiles0.7xBoostedAvailable in US and Canada
On eligible purchases, before taxes and shipping

Hickory Farms earns one rate storewide. The rate is boosted above the 0.7x standard right now and can drop back at any time.

When your Miles arrive
Purchase

Shop at Hickory Farms as usual.

Tracked
when the store reports it

Shows as pending Miles.

Confirmed
usually 30–60 days

After the store’s return window.

Disclosure

We earn a commission from partner stores and share it back with you as Miles. An offer only applies when you activate it.

What usually won’t earn Miles
  • Gift card purchases
  • Returned or canceled orders
  • Taxes, shipping & fees (subtotal only)
  • Orders using certain promo or coupon codes
About Hickory Farms

Hickory Farms, a beloved gourmet food brand, has been delighting taste buds since 1951. Known for its exceptional selection of savory meats, cheeses, and indulgent treats, Hickory Farms brings joy to special occasions and everyday moments. From their signature summer sausages to delectable cheese spreads and sweet desserts, their handcrafted offerings are perfect for gifting or enjoying with loved ones. Hickory Farms combines quality ingredients, timeless flavors, and a commitment to culinary excellence, creating unforgettable culinary experiences.

Never miss earning Miles.

Get instant alerts on over 5,000 stores when you shop online with the Dyme Google Chrome Extension.

Get the Chrome Extension
How to make sure your order counts
  • Start from Dyme and finish checkout in the same visit, on the same device.
  • Start with an empty basket. Items added before you clicked through may not track.
  • Turn off other cashback tools. Only the last click counts.
  • Allow Hickory Farms’s cookies and pause ad-blockers, so the order can be traced back to you.
Frequently asked questions
What are Dyme Miles?+
Dyme Miles are Dyme's travel reward. Earn them at Hickory Farms and thousands of stores, then spend them on hotels and flights at member-only private rates with no blackout dates, or turn them into gift cards. Miles don't expire while your account is open.
How do I earn Miles at Hickory Farms?+
Open Hickory Farms from Dyme and check out on its own site in that visit. You pay Hickory Farms's normal price; the Miles come on top. There are no codes to enter and nothing to claim. Once Hickory Farms confirms the order to us, the Miles appear as pending in your account.
Does earning Miles cost me anything?+
No. You pay the store's normal price. The store pays Dyme a commission for sending you, we share it back with you as Miles, and our profit funds new solar panels for schools and hospitals.
When will my Miles arrive?+
They show as pending once Hickory Farms reports the order, and become available to spend after its return window closes. For most stores that is 30 to 60 days after the purchase. The exact date is shown against the order in your account.
Can I use a promo code and still earn?+
Usually, yes. Codes from Hickory Farms's own site and emails are safe. What breaks it is opening a coupon site on the way to checkout: that site replaces Dyme as the referrer, and the order can no longer be matched to you. Come straight from Dyme and the Miles follow.
How are Miles calculated?+
5x means you earn 5 Miles per US dollar of your order, before taxes and shipping. If you paid in another currency, our partners convert your order to US dollars first, and you then earn 5 Miles per dollar on that amount. A few stores pay a fixed number of Miles per order instead of a rate. Where a store quotes that fee in another currency, we convert it at an exchange rate we publish and review each quarter, and the Miles shown are the Miles you get.
What can I redeem Miles for?+
Hotels and flights booked through Dyme at member-only private rates, with no blackout dates, and gift cards at hundreds of brands. Miles don't expire while your account is open. An account left unused for 24 months is closed and its Miles are forfeited, so a single sign-in keeps the balance alive.

Shopping that takes you further

Earn Dyme Miles every time you shop and get closer to your next trip. Every Mile helps fund clean energy for schools and hospitals, reducing emissions at no extra cost to you.

Part or allof any hotel or flight on Dyme
No blackoutsany airline, any hotel, no award charts
New solarreal infrastructure, never offsets
How Dyme Miles work →